Amgen Tour of California Results - Stage 4

News & Results

02/24/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Amgen Tour of California Results - Stage 4

2nd win for Haedo; Landis maintains overall lead.

 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 



 

February 23, 2006: <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>Monterey ?
San Luis Obispo
( 211 km ):

1 Juan Jos? Haedo (Arg) Toyota-United Pro        04:41:02<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

3 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

4 Gordon Fraser (Can) Health Net p/b Maxxis                            

5 Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly                                    

6 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  

7 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                              

8 Jackson Stewart (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada                 

9 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                

10 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Health Net p/b Maxxis                       

11 S?bastien Portal (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

12 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                       

13 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada     

14 Fausto Esparza (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team          

15 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                         

16 Charles Dionne (Can) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

17 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance                        

18 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly                                       

19 Mark McCormack (
USA
) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines   

20 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

21 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance                         

22 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

23 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance                           

24 Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines          

25 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                     

26 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

27 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                 

28 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                              

29 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance                             

30 Nick Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly                                      

31 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                               

32 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                        

33 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                

34 Michael Friedman (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                               

35 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                            

36 Kilian Patour (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

37 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                      

38 Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly                                       

39 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

40 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                            

41 Michael Jones (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                           

42 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                  

43 Antonio Cruz (USA) Toyota-United Pro                                

44 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

45 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance                             

46 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                           

47 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                      

48 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems         

49 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

50 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                

51 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                          

52 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                            

53 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                    

54 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

55 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole                                   

56 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                  

57 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                        

58 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

59 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

60 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

61 Arquimides Lam (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team                  

62 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

63 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  

64 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

65 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems              

66 Torsten Hiekmann

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment