Amgen Tour of California Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/23/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Zabriskie on the start ramp. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Zabriskie on the start ramp. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Amgen Tour of California Results - Stage 3

Landis wins time trial; takes overall lead.

Lopinto (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada              6.03.87

118 Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly                                  6.08.71

119 Charles Dionne (Can) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       6.38.63

120 Arquimides Lam (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team       6.50.09

DNF Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

DNS Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir

 

Overall rankings after stage 3:

1 Floyd Landis (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems        07:56:36

2 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                       0.29

3 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                          0.34

4 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                              0.45

5 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                           1.08

6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                   1.10

7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    1.29

8 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                             1.49

9 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                  1.55

10 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                             1.58

11 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                               2.14

12 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                   2.15

13 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                            2.17

14 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                               2.20

15 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance                             2.32

16 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  2.52

17 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                               2.56

18 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole                                   3.11

19 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        3.22

20 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  

21 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           4.10

22 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Health Net p/b Maxxis                         4.31

23 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                          5.20

24 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          5.41

25 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-United Pro                            5.50

26 Glen Alan Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance                       6.11

27 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro                         6.13

28 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada     6.20

29 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                     6.21

30 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel                              6.26

31 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                        6.30

32 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                            6.32

33 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                6.37

34 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       6.38

35 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 6.39

36 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance                        6.49

37 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                          6.55

38 Michael Creed (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                  6.59

39 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                             7.36

40 Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                          7.43

41 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                7.58

42 Antonio Cruz (USA) Toyota-United Pro                                8.00

43 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          8.02

44 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            8.10

45 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         8.20

46 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems              8.22

47 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                   

48 Todd Herriot (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines            8.37

49 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         8.43

50 Craig Lewis (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                    9.12

51 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance                            

52 Lucas Euser (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                    9.16

53 Taylor Tolleson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                9.29

54 Brian Jensen (USA) Jelly Belly                                      9.36

55 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment