Amgen Tour of California Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/23/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Zabriskie on the start ramp. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Zabriskie on the start ramp. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Amgen Tour of California Results - Stage 3

Landis wins time trial; takes overall lead.

 


 


 


 


 


 


 



 

February 22, 2006: <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>San Jos? ?
San Jos?
(Do you know the way?) ( 27.4 km ITT):
1 Floyd Landis (
USA) Phonak Hearing Systems       35:58:91<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                    0.25.62

3 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                       0.34.98

4 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                           0.55.04

5 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                        0.56.83

6 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                  1.02.28

7 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel                            1.02.84

8 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Health Net p/b Maxxis                       1.07.75

9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                1.16.06

10 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                1.22.73

11 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                       1.28.30

12 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                         1.42.19

13 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                              1.43.10

14 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                          1.44.27

15 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                       1.46.12

16 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                    1.46.29

17 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                1.47.14

18 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                            1.57.98

19 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                          2.00.24

20 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                   2.01.36

21 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                        2.05.87

22 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                         2.07.52

23 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                            2.07.60

24 Antonio Cruz (USA) Toyota-United Pro                             2.11.49

25 Michael Friedman (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                            2.16.02

26 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                               2.17.99

27 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance                          2.18.54

28 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-United Pro                         2.23.50

29 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                2.27.92

30 Jackson Stewart (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada      2.28.37

31 Jos?-Manuel Garcia (Mex) Toyota-United Pro                       2.29.23

32 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         2.32.60

33 Glen Alan Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance                   2.33.76

34 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance                        2.35.39

35 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                               2.41.00

36 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                             2.42.57

37 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro                      2.43.40

38 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                            2.43.81

39 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                  2.46.96

40 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      2.48.43

41 Mariano Friedick (USA) Toyota-United Pro                         2.52.96

42 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole                                2.53.97

43 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada    2.56.38

44 Todd Herriot (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines          2.56.57

45 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                    2.58.11

46 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             2.58.71

47 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              2.59.28

48 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                     2.59.60

49 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir          3.00.66

50 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance                     3.01.90

51 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 3.06.80

52 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                         3.08.24

53 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                              3.09.52

54 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance                     3.09.99

55 Kilian Patour (Fra) Credit Agricole                              3.13.39

56 Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines       3.15.58

57 Michael Creed (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                               3.18.20

58 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance                      3.18.31

59 Timothy Johnson (USA) Health

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment