Amgen Tour of California Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/21/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
And they're off... Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
And they're off... Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Amgen Tour of California Results - Stage 1

Haedo wins sprint; Leipheimer maintains overall lead.

 


 


 


 


 



 

February 20, 2006: Sausalito ? Santa Rosa ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>129 km ):
1 Juan Jos? Haedo (Arg) Toyota-United Pro        03:14:13<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                          

4 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                              

5 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                                

6 Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines             

7 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    

8 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

9 Antonio Cruz (USA) Toyota-United Pro                                   

10 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                            

11 Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                               

12 Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly                                     

13 Charles Dionne (Can) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

14 Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines             

15 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel                                

16 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines               

17 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

18 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       

19 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

20 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Health Net p/b Maxxis                           

21 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance                          

22 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                    

23 Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly                                        

24 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                               

25 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                                 

26 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                       

27 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                              

28 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                        

29 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

30 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                   

31 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

32 Michael Friedman (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                 

33 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada               

34 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

35 S?bastien Portal (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

36 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                              

37 Fausto Esparza (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team                    

38 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                              

39 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

40 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                   

41 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                                

42 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines                 

43 Dominique Perras (Can) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada                 

44 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    

45 Gordon Fraser (Can) Health Net p/b Maxxis                             

46 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

47 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole                                     

48 Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly                                          

49 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems           

50 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

51 Taylor Tolleson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                  

52 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

53 Kilian Patour (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

54 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                            

55 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                   

56 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                        

57 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                               

58 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly                                     

59 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

60 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                     

61 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance                               

62 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

63 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

64 Martin Gilbert (Can) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada                   

65 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                

66

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment