2014 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/24/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2014 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 1

Luka Mezgec sprints to stage 1 victory at Volta Ciclista a Catalunya for Team Giant - Shimano and takes overall race lead.

Caja Rural - Seguros RGA           
34     Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
35     Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes           
36     Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
37     Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Shimano           
38     Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha           
39     Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
40     Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr           
41     Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
42     Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
43     Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing           
44     Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice           
45     Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
46     Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team           
47     Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
48     Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
49     Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar           
50     Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
51     George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
52     Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes           
53     Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
54     Adam Yates (GBr) Team GreenEdge           
55     Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing           
56     Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
57     Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
58     Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert           
59     Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
60     Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert           
61     Eros Capecchi (Ita) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes           
62     Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
63     Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice           
64     Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
65     Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
66     Simon Clarke (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
67     Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida           
68     Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
69     Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
70     Damien Howson (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
71     Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
72     Bruno Pires (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo           
73     Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes           
74     Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory Racing           
75

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment