2014 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/2/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Simon Spilak wins stage 3 of Tour de Romandie 2014 ahead of Tour de France champion Chris Froome Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 3

Simon Spilak wins stage 3 and leads Tour de Romandie overall ahead of Team Sky Pro Cycling's Chris Froome and World Champion Rui da Costa.

 
101     Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing     0:43:35     
102     Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana     0:43:42     
103     Christian Meier (Can) Team GreenEdge     0:43:47     
104     Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale     0:44:06     
105     Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale     0:45:30     
106     Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano     0:47:00     
107     Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol     0:47:19     
108     Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes     0:49:22     
109     Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:49:51     
110     Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep     0:50:14     
111     Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing     0:50:57     
112     Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling     0:51:33     
113     Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team     0:51:38     
114     Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky Pro Cycling     0:52:06     
115     Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes     0:52:14     
116     Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing     0:52:44     
117     Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto-Belisol     0:52:47     
118     Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:52:53     
119     Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale     0:53:37     
120     Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team     0:54:01     
121     Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar     0:56:06     
122     Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:56:30     
123     Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing     0:58:10     
124     Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano     0:58:41     
125     Svein Tuft (Can) Team GreenEdge     0:58:52     
126     Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing     0:59:07     
127     Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano     0:59:09     
128     Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre-Merida     0:59:14     
129     Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes     1:01:14     
130     Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling     1:01:28     
131     Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky Pro Cycling     1:01:31     
132     Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing     1:01:35     
133     Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky Pro Cycling     1:01:52     
134     Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto-Belisol     1:04:45     
135     Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano     1:04:59     
136     Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team GreenEdge     1:07:06     
137     Mikhail Ignatyev ()       1:07:34     
138     Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr           
139     Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes     1:07:51     
140     Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto-Belisol     1:07:55     
141     Lachlan Morton (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     1:08:03

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment