2014 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/2/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Simon Spilak wins stage 3 of Tour de Romandie 2014 ahead of Tour de France champion Chris Froome Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 3

Simon Spilak wins stage 3 and leads Tour de Romandie overall ahead of Team Sky Pro Cycling's Chris Froome and World Champion Rui da Costa.

    
13     Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling     0:02:46     
14     Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing     0:03:01     
15     Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling     0:03:05     
16     Rigoberto Uran (Col) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep     0:03:36     
17     Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto-Belisol     0:03:40     
18     Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:03:54     
19     Andre Fernando S Martins Cardoso (Por) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:04:09     
20     Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team     0:04:16     
21     Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo     0:06:00     
22     Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar     0:06:07     
23     Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep     0:06:13     
24     Yury Trofimov ()       0:07:50     
25     Egor Silin ()       0:07:56     
26     Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling     0:08:10     
27     Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana     0:08:58     
28     Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida     0:09:34     
29     Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto-Belisol     0:10:06     
30     Eduard Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo     0:10:09     
31     Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes     0:11:26     
32     Sergei Chernetski ()       0:11:34     
33     Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes     0:11:47     
34     Mickaël Chérel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes     0:12:09     
35     Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Shimano     0:12:10     
36     Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:12:13     
37     Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:12:15     
38     Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes     0:12:20     
39     Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes     0:12:34     
40     Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team     0:13:13     
41     Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale     0:15:20     
42     Maxime Méderel (Fra) Team Europcar     0:15:32     
43     Nino Schurter (Swi) Team GreenEdge     0:15:41     
44     David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky Pro Cycling     0:16:34     
45     Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:16:37     
46     Björn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar     0:16:54     
47     Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar     0:17:14     
48     Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep     0:17:16     
49     Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:17:27     
50     Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida     0:17:44     
51     Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team     0:20:41     
52     Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:22:50     
53     Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana     0:23:08     
54     Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale     0:23:11     
55     Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana     0:23:17     
56   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment