2014 Tour de Romandie Results - Prologue

News & Results

04/29/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Michal Kwiatkowski is the winner of the prologue of the 2014 Tour de Romandie Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Tour de Romandie Results - Prologue

Michal Kwiatkowski powers to prologue victory in Tour de Romandie for Omega Pharma - QuickStep ahead of Garmin-Sharp-POC's Rohan Dennis and Marcel Kittel of Team Giant-Shimano.

          
5     Tony Martin (Ger) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep     0:00:05     
6     Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:00:06     
7     Matthias Brändle (Aut) IAM Cycling     0:00:07     
8     Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing     0:00:08     
9     Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:00:09     
10     Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
11     Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr           
12     Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing           
13     Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling     0:00:10     
14     Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes           
15     Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team     0:00:11     
16     Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
17     Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes     0:00:12     
18     Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
19     Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep     0:00:13     
20     Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr           
21     Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes           
22     Simon Spilak (Slo)             
23     Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep     0:00:14     
24     Rigoberto Uran (Col) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep           
25     Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale           
26     Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling           
27     Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:00:15     
28     Michael Albasini (Swi) Team GreenEdge           
29     Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes           
30     Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling           
31     Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano           
32     Svein Tuft (Can) Team GreenEdge           
33     Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
34     Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
35     Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida     0:00:16     
36     Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
37     Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Shimano

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment