2014 La Flèche Wallonne Results

News & Results

04/23/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Alejandro Valverde (Movistar - Canyon Bikes) is the winner of La Fleche Wallonne 2014 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 La Flèche Wallonne Results

Alejandro Valverde (Movistar - Canyon Bikes) wins Fleche Wallonne ahead of Team Garmin-Sharp-POC's Dan Martin.

Garmin-Sharp-POC           
86     Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team           
87     Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia           
88     Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise           
89     Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team           
90     Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
91     Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
92     Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia           
93     Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep     0:05:19     
94     Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team     0:05:23     
95     Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-Saxo           
96     Linus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka           
97     Adam Yates (GBr) Team Greenedge           
98     Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale           
99     Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale           
100     Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep           
101     Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling     0:05:28     
102     Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team     0:05:30     
103     Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano     0:05:32     
104     Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano           
105     Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
106     Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol           
107     Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka           
108     Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo     0:05:35     
109     Rory Sutherland (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo           
110     Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha           
111     Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar           
112     Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing           
113     Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida     0:05:42     
114     Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida           
115     Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
116     Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:05:47     
117     Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert           
118     Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert     0:05:49     
119     Michal Golas (Pol) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep           
120     Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale     0:05:51     
121     Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes     0:05:59     
122     Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team     0:06:04     
123     Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise     0:06:05     
124     Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr     0:06:06     
125     Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale           
126     David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky     0:06:18     
127     Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:07:52     
128     Edward Beltran (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo           
129

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment