2014 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Results - Stage 4

News & Results

02/9/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Simon Clarke, Cameron Wurf and Jack Haig on the 2014 Herald Sun Tour podium Jxpphotography.com

2014 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Results - Stage 4

The final stage of the 2014 Jayco Herald Sun Tour was cancelled due to bushfires and strong winds; Simon Clarke handed the overall victory.

Budget Forklifts     0:14:48     
43     Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Avanti Cycling Team     0:21:27     
44     Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:21:31     
45     Dion Smith (NZl) New Zealand Team     0:21:34     
46     Chris Jory (Aus) Kordamentha Real Estate - Team Australia     0:21:36     
47     Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Team     0:21:47     
48     Hugh Carth (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT     0:22:11     
49     Robert-John McCarthy (Aus) Jayco Australian U23 Team     0:24:33     
50     Matthew Goss (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:25:23     
51     Shaun O’Callaghan (Aus) African Wildlife Safaris     0:25:29     
52     Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling     0:25:46     
53     Thomas Dekker (NED) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:26:57     
54     Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling     0:28:14     
55     Kristian Juel (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts     0:28:37     
56     Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT     0:31:46     
57     Samuel Spokes (Aus) Jayco Australian U23 Team     0:32:14     
58     Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Team     0:32:15     
59     Hayden McCormick (NZl) New Zealand Team     0:32:17     
60     Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Team     0:32:21     
61     Nathan Elliott (Aus) African Wildlife Safaris     0:33:36     
62     Tom Scully (NZl) New Zealand Team     0:35:09     
63     Felix English (Irl) Rapha Condor JLT     0:35:10     
64     Germain Burton (GBr) Great Britain National Team     0:35:14     
65     Thomas Moses (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT     0:35:21     
66     Matej Mahoric (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:35:22     
67     Ji Wen Low (Sin) OCBC Singapore Team     0:35:27     
68     Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling     0:35:29     
69     Matty Lloyd (Aus) Kordamentha Real Estate - Team Australia     0:35:42     
70     Samuel Horgan (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts     0:36:04     
71     Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT     0:36:08     
72     Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts           
73     Jason Spencer (Aus) African Wildlife Safaris     0:36:29     
74     Adrian Hegyvary (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Team     0:37:10     
75     Thomas Rabou (NED) OCBC Singapore Team     0:39:07     
76     Daniel Klemme (Ger) Synergy Baku Cycling     0:40:03     
77     Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Synergy Baku Cycling     0:40:05     
78     Rico Rogers (Aus) OCBC Singapore Team     0:40:07     
79     Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Team     0:40:13     
80     Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Team     0:40:15     
81     Hamish Schreurs (NZl) New Zealand Team     0:43:49     
82     Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Team     0:43:57     
83     Christopher Opie (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT     0:44:43     
84     James Rendall (Aus) African Wildlife Safaris     0:49:22

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment