2014 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/8/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Simon Clarke on the 2014 Herald Sun Tour podium Jxpphotography.com

2014 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Results - Stage 3

Robert-John McCarthy surprise winner of third stage of Jayco Herald Sun Tour 2014; Simon Clarke maintains overall race lead before tomorrow's final stage.

 
84     Lachlan Morton (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:02:09     
85     Hugh Carth (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT     0:04:56     
86     Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:05:01     
DNF     Pat Shaw (Aus) Kordamentha Real Estate - Team Australia           
DNF     Luke Davison (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling

Overall Herald Sun Tour general classification after stage 3:
1     Simon Clarke (Aus) Team GreenEdge       10:59:17
2     Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:00:08     
3     Jack Haig (Aus) Avanti Cycling Team     0:00:11     
4     Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:01:09     
5     Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Avanti Cycling Team     0:01:21     
6     Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling           
7     Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:01:22     
8     Glenn O’Shea (Aus) Kordamentha Real Estate - Team Australia     0:01:23     
9     Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
10     William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling           
11     Mitch Docker (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:01:24     
12     Alex Clements (Aus) Jayco Australian U23 Team     0:01:28     
13     Harry Carpenter (Aus) Jayco Australian U23 Team           
14     Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling           
15     Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:01:29     
16     Timothy Roe (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts     0:01:30     
17     Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling     0:01:31     
18     Rhys Gillett (Aus) African Wildlife Safaris           
19     Robert Power (Aus) Jayco Australian U23 Team           
20     Calvin Watson (Aus) Kordamentha Real Estate - Team Australia     0:01:32     
21     George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
22     James Oram (NZl) New Zealand Team           
23     Patrick Lane (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling           
24     John Anderson (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling     0:01:34     
25     Matthew Clarke (Aus) Kordamentha Real Estate - Team Australia           
26     Eric Sheppard (Aus) OCBC Singapore Team     0:01:36     
27     Thomas Hamilton (Aus) Jayco Australian U23 Team     0:01:47     
28     Mark O’Brien (Aus) Avanti Cycling Team     0:01:48     
29     Damien Howson (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:01:51     
30     Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:06:50     
31     Scott Davies (GBr) Great Britain National Team     0:08:18     
32     Jeremy Cameron (Aus) African Wildlife Safaris     0:08:22     
33     Joseph Cooper (NZl) Avanti Cycling Team     0:08:25     
34     Jeffry Louder (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Team     0:08:34     
35     Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:09:46     
36     Steele von Hoff (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:09:50     
37   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment