2014 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/7/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Simon Clarke on the 2014 Herald Sun Tour podium Jxpphotography.com

2014 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Results - Stage 2

Team GreenEdge's Simon Clarke wins stage 2 of the 2014 Jayco Herald Sun Tour and takes overall race lead from Garmin-Sharp-POC's Nathan Haas after a hot day in the breakaway.

    George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:03:39     
32     Jeffry Louder (NZl) UnitedHealthcare     0:08:17     
33     Scott Davies (GBr) Great Britain National Team     0:08:18     
34     Jeremy Cameron (Aus) African Wildlife Safaris     0:08:22     
35     Joseph Cooper (NZl) Avanti Cycling Team     0:08:25     
36     Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:09:46     
37     Steele von Hoff (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:09:50     
38     Lachlan Morton (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:09:59     
39     Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:11:16     
40     Bradley White (NZl) UnitedHealthcare     0:11:17     
41     Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Avanti Cycling Team     0:14:40     
42     Patrick Bevin (NZl) New Zealand Team     0:14:43     
43     Michael Vink (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts     0:14:48     
44     Hugh Carth (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT     0:17:15     
45     Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Avanti Cycling Team     0:21:27     
46     Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare     0:21:30     
47     Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:21:31     
48     Dion Smith (NZl) New Zealand Team     0:21:34     
49     Chris Jory (Aus) Kordamentha Real Estate - Team Australia     0:21:36     
50     Robert-John McCarthy (Aus) Jayco Australian U23     0:24:33     
51     Matthew Goss (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:25:23     
52     Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Pro Cycling     0:25:29     
53     Shaun O’Callaghan (Aus) African Wildlife Safaris           
54     Thomas Dekker (NED) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:25:30     
55     Kristian Juel (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts     0:28:01     
56     Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling     0:28:14     
57     Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT     0:31:46     
58     Samuel Spokes (Aus) Jayco Australian U23     0:32:14     
59     Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare     0:32:15     
60     Hayden McCormick (NZl) New Zealand Team     0:32:17     
61     Nathan Elliott (Aus) African Wildlife Safaris     0:32:20     
62     Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare     0:32:21     
63     Tom Scully (NZl) New Zealand Team     0:35:09     
64     Felix English (Irl) Rapha Condor JLT     0:35:10     
65     Germain Burton (GBr) Great Britain National Team     0:35:14     
66     Jason Spencer (Aus) African Wildlife Safaris     0:35:17     
67     Thomas Moses (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT     0:35:21     
68     Matej Mahoric (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:35:22     
69     Adrian Hegyvary (NZl) UnitedHealthcare     0:35:23     
70     Ji Wen Low (Sin) OCBC Singapore Team     0:35:27     
71     Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling     0:35:29     
72     Matty Lloyd (Aus) Kordamentha Real Estate - Team Australia     0:35:42     
73     Samuel Horgan (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts     0:36:04     
74   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment