2014 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/6/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Nathan Haas sprints to victory in Herald Sun Tour 2014 for Team Garmin-Sharp-POC Jxpphotography.com / Con Chronis Photography

2014 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Results - Stage 1

Team Garmin-Sharp-POC's Nathan Haas sprints to victory and overall lead in Herald Sun Tour 2014.

     
31     Lachlan Morton (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
32     Matthew Clarke (Aus) Kordamentha Real Estate - Team Australia           
33     Michael Vink (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts     0:00:21     
34     Robert Power (Aus) Jayco Australian U23     0:00:22     
35     Eric Sheppard (Aus) OCBC Singapore Team           
36     Calvin Watson (Aus) Kordamentha Real Estate - Team Australia     0:00:23     
37     Patrick Lane (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling           
38     Thomas Hamilton (Aus) Jayco Australian U23     0:00:33     
39     Mark O’Brien (Aus) Avanti Cycling Team     0:00:34     
40     Damien Howson (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:00:37     
41     Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:00:40     
42     Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC     0:01:37     
43     Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT     0:02:45     
44     Kristian Juel (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts     0:02:47     
45     Hugh Carth (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT     0:02:48     
46     Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling     0:03:00     
47     Joseph Cooper (NZl) Avanti Cycling Team     0:07:00     
48     Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Avanti Cycling Team           
49     Samuel Spokes (Aus) Jayco Australian U23           
50     Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare     0:07:01     
51     Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare     0:07:03     
52     Hayden McCormick (NZl) New Zealand Team           
53     Jeffry Louder (NZl) UnitedHealthcare           
54     Samuel Horgan (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts           
55     Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:07:04     
56     James Rendall (Aus) African Wildlife Safaris     0:07:06     
57     Nathan Elliott (Aus) African Wildlife Safaris           
58     Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare     0:07:07     
59     Dion Smith (NZl) New Zealand Team           
60     Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts           
61     Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT           
62     Scott Davies (GBr) Great Britain National Team     0:07:09     
63     Chris Jory (Aus) Kordamentha Real Estate - Team Australia           
64     Jeremy Cameron (Aus) African Wildlife Safaris     0:07:13     
65     Tom Scully (NZl) New Zealand Team     0:09:55     
66     Felix English (Irl) Rapha Condor JLT     0:09:56     
67     Germain Burton (GBr) Great Britain National Team     0:10:00     
68     Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain National Team     0:10:01     
69     Bradley White (NZl) UnitedHealthcare     0:10:03     
70     Jason Spencer (Aus) African Wildlife Safaris           
71     Samuel Witmitz (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts     0:10:05     
72     Robert-John McCarthy (Aus) Jayco Australian U23     0:10:06     
73     Thomas Rabou (NED)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment