2014 Dubai Tour Results - Stage 4

News & Results

02/8/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
BMC Racing Team's American Taylor Phinney has won the 2014 Dubai Tour ANSA / Peri Carconi

2014 Dubai Tour Results - Stage 4

Team Giant-Shimano's Marcel Kittel wins final stage of Dubai Tour 2014; Taylor Phinney (Team BMC Racing) wins Dubai Tour 2014.

February 8, 2014: Dubai Tour 2014: Stage 4: Dubai - Burj-Khalifa (125 km):
1     Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 02:41:09 ( Watch video highlights , USA-only)
2     Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team           
3     Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
4     Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
5     Alexandr Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha           
6     Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
7     Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
8     Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Vini-Fantini-Nippo           
9     Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team           
10     Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Movistar Team           
11     Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
12     Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo           
13     Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team           
14     Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing           
15     Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team           
16     Sun Jae Jang (Kor) RTS-Santic Racing Team           
17     Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team           
18     Steven Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team           
19     Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini-Fantini-Nippo           
20     Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team           
21     Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
22     Bruno De Matos Sancho (Por) Banco BIC Carmim           
23     Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team           
24     Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team           
25     Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team           
26     Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida           
27     Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar Team           
28     Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
29     Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Vini-Fantini-Nippo     0:00:04     
30     Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team           
31     Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha           
32     Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
33     Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
34     Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida           
35     Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo           
36     Simon Buttner (Fra) RTS-Santic Racing Team           
37     Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
38     Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
39     Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team           
40     Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team           
41     Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo           
42

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment