2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/14/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
A.S.O.

2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 7

Lieuwe Westra wins stage 7 of Criterium du Dauphine 2014; Alberto Contador takes overall race lead for Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank.

Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing    0:43:40    
67    Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana    0:44:10    
68    Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    0:45:14    
69    Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    0:45:31    
70    Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes    0:46:01    
71    Michal Golas (Pol) Team Omega Pharma - Quick Step    0:46:03    
72    Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits    0:46:17    
73    Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida    0:47:12    
74    Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Belisol    0:47:18    
75    Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana    0:48:15    
76    Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank    0:50:31    
77    Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Team Orica GreenEdge    0:51:03    
78    Kristjan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team    0:51:19    
79    Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing    0:51:21    
80    José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes    0:51:46    
81    Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fdj.fr    0:51:58    
82    Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team    0:52:49    
83    Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano    0:53:04    
84    Dmitriy Kozontchuk ()      0:53:37    
85    Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Team Omega Pharma - Quick Step    0:54:05    
86    Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura    0:55:55    
87    Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank    0:56:13    
88    Simon Spilak (Slo)      0:57:50    
89    Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida    0:58:10    
90    Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    0:59:41    
91    Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing    0:59:46    
92    Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes    0:59:51    
93    Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana    1:01:48    
94    Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Orica GreenEdge    1:02:36    
95    Bruno Pires (Por) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank    1:02:46    
96    Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano    1:03:18    
97    Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team Orica GreenEdge    1:05:18    
98    Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    1:06:49    
99    Damien Howson (Aus) Team Orica GreenEdge    1:06:54    
100    David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC    1:07:45    
101    Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling    1:08:04    
102    Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team    1:08:29    
103    Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar    1:08:59    
104    Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team    1:09:29    
105    Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano    1:09:36    
106    Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp-Endura    1:11:27    
107    Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes    1:11:49    
108    Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar    1:14:50    
109    Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank    1:15:38    
110    Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Pro Team Astana    1:16:47    
111    Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling    1:16:48    
112    Frantisek Padour (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura    1:17:50    
113    Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank    1:17:57    
114    Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing    1:19:48    
115    Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol    1:21:59    
116    Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team    1:22:52    
117    Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank    1:23:40    
118    Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling    1:23:57    
119    Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment