2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/14/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
A.S.O.

2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 7

Lieuwe Westra wins stage 7 of Criterium du Dauphine 2014; Alberto Contador takes overall race lead for Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank.

 
51    Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team    0:11:30    
52    Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida         
53    Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes    0:12:58    
54    Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes    0:13:06    
55    Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes    0:13:43    
56    Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
57    Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling    0:13:54    
58    Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team    0:15:31    
59    Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
60    Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
61    Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana    0:15:44    
62    George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team    0:16:31    
63    Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky Pro Cycling    0:16:54    
64    Christian Meier (Can) Team Orica GreenEdge    0:16:59    
65    Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar         
66    Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits         
67    Arthur Vichot (Fra) Fdj.fr    0:17:21    
68    Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar         
69    Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp-Endura    0:17:55    
70    Michal Golas (Pol) Team Omega Pharma - Quick Step    0:19:06    
71    Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano         
72    Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing    0:19:46    
73    Imanol Erviti (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes    0:21:20    
74    Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar         
75    Alex Howes (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC         
76    José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
77    Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana    0:21:51    
78    Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Solutions Credits    0:25:02    
79    Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes    0:26:39    
80    Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing         
81    Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
82    Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
83    Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana         
84    Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fdj.fr         
85    Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura         
86    Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank         
87    Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura         
88    Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar         
89    Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
90    Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Belisol         
91    Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano         
92    Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC         
93    Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank    0:27:20    
94    Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano    0:27:23    
95    Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing    0:27:50    
96    Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Pro Team Astana    0:28:24    
97    Bruno Pires (Por) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank    0:28:27    
98    Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank         
99    Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank    0:33:45    
100    Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida       

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment