2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/9/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Sky's Christopher Froome wins stage 2 wearing the yellow Criterium du Dauphine leader jersey A.S.O.

2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 2

Christopher Froome climbs to victory in stage 2 of Critérium du Dauphiné 2014 ahead of Alberto Contador and Wilco Kelderman.

(Fra) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep    0:04:50    
41    Winner Anrew Anacona (Col) Lampre-Merida    0:05:07    
42    Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar    0:05:15    
43    Alexander Rybakov ()      0:05:19    
44    Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano    0:05:28    
45    Egor Silin ()      0:05:31    
46    Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling    0:05:46    
47    Kristjan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team    0:05:52    
48    Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team         
49    Yury Trofimov ()      0:06:02    
50    Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits    0:06:08    
51    Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes    0:06:12    
52    Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team    0:06:28    
53    Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar    0:06:37    
54    Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank    0:06:48    
55    Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep    0:07:33    
56    Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes    0:07:43    
57    Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team    0:07:45    
58    Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep    0:07:48    
59    Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits    0:07:51    
60    Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano    0:08:09    
61    Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team    0:09:01    
62    Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes    0:09:10    
63    Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team    0:09:24    
64    Dmitriy Kozontchuk ()      0:09:37    
65    David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC    0:09:41    
66    Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank    0:09:54    
67    Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling    0:10:51    
68    Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky Pro Cycling    0:10:56    
69    Damien Howson (Aus) Team Orica-GreenEdge    0:10:58    
70    Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling    0:11:01    
71    David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky Pro Cycling    0:11:07    
72    Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing         
73    Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing    0:11:25    
74    Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura    0:11:37    
75    Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    0:11:47    
76    Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano         
77    Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar    0:11:49    
78    Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar         
79    Imanol Erviti (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes    0:11:56    
80    Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team    0:12:05    
81    Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Team Orica-GreenEdge    0:12:06    
82    Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing    0:12:07    
83    Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling    0:12:09    
84    Frantisek Padour (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura    0:12:17    
85    Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes    0:12:18    
86    Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
87    Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    0:12:33    
88    Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling    0:12:42    
89    Arthur Vichot (Fra) Fdj.fr    0:12:50    
90    Simon Spilak (Slo)           
91    Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes    0:12:51    
92    Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Solutions Credits    0:12:55    
93    Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank    0:13:00  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment