2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/9/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Sky's Christopher Froome wins stage 2 wearing the yellow Criterium du Dauphine leader jersey A.S.O.

2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 2

Christopher Froome climbs to victory in stage 2 of Critérium du Dauphiné 2014 ahead of Alberto Contador and Wilco Kelderman.

 
154    Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team         
155    Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC         
156    Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank         
157    Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky Pro Cycling         
158    Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar         
159    Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto-Belisol         
160    Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida         
161    Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC    0:20:14    
162    Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team    0:20:17    
163    Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida    0:20:43    
164    Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano    0:22:45    
165    Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes    0:22:53    
166    Leigh Howard (Aus) Team Orica-GreenEdge    0:31:25    
167    Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky Pro Cycling    0:31:44

2014 Critérium du Dauphiné general classification after stage 2:
1    Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling       04:37:44
2    Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank    0:00:12    
3    Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    0:00:21    
4    Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC    0:00:33    
5    Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol    0:00:35    
6    Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team    0:00:50    
7    Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing    0:01:22    
8    Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team         
9    Adam Yates (GBr) Team Orica-GreenEdge    0:01:31    
10    Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team    0:01:35    
11    Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling    0:01:40    
12    Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits    0:01:43    
13    Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura    0:01:44    
14    Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol    0:01:56    
15    Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Fdj.fr    0:02:01    
16    Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes    0:02:19    
17    Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky Pro Cycling    0:02:24    
18    Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida    0:02:32    
19    Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes    0:02:34    
20    Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep    0:02:37    
21    George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team         
22    Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa)      0:02:42    
23    Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes    0:02:43    
24    Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol    0:02:47    
25    Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar    0:02:49    
26    Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team    0:03:01    
27    Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank    0:03:06    
28    Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits    0:03:24    
29    Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida         
30    Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Team Orica-GreenEdge    0:03:28    
31    Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team    0:03:31    
32    Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling    0:03:35    
33    Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura    0:03:37    
34    Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits    0:03:39    
35    Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits    0:03:45    
36    Alex Howes (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC    0:03:54    
37    Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team    0:04:01    
38    John Gadret (Fra) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
39    Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC    0:04:29    
40    Julian Alaphilippe

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment