2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/9/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Sky's Christopher Froome wins stage 2 wearing the yellow Criterium du Dauphine leader jersey A.S.O.

2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 2

Christopher Froome climbs to victory in stage 2 of Critérium du Dauphiné 2014 ahead of Alberto Contador and Wilco Kelderman.

      
101    Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
102    Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling         
103    Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank         
104    Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar         
105    Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Belisol         
106    Michal Golas (Pol) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep         
107    Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    0:12:36    
108    Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes    0:12:55    
109    Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing    0:12:58    
110    Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol    0:13:02    
111    Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team Orica-GreenEdge    0:13:51    
112    Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fdj.fr         
113    Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
114    Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep    0:14:10    
115    Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes    0:15:02    
116    Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
117    Christian Meier (Can) Team Orica-GreenEdge         
118    Ramunas Navardauskas (Lit) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC    0:15:04    
119    Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling    0:15:06    
120    Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano    0:18:34    
121    Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team         
122    Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida    0:18:41    
123    Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Netapp-Endura         
124    Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Orica-GreenEdge         
125    Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp-Endura         
126    Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team         
127    Anton Vorobyev ()           
128    Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling         
129    Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
130    Bruno Pires (Por) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank         
131    Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing         
132    Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team         
133    William Bonnet (Fra) Fdj.fr         
134    Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano         
135    Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky Pro Cycling         
136    Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team         
137    Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano         
138    Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar         
139    Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp-Endura         
140    Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida         
141    Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano         
142    Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC         
143    Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida         
144    Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing         
145    Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
146    Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team         
147    Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing    0:19:12    
148    Mickael Delage (Fra) Fdj.fr    0:20:09    
149    Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.fr         
150    Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto-Belisol         
151    Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team         
152    Alexey Tsatevitch ()           
153    Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura       

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment