2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/9/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Sky's Christopher Froome wins stage 2 wearing the yellow Criterium du Dauphine leader jersey A.S.O.

2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 2

Christopher Froome climbs to victory in stage 2 of Critérium du Dauphiné 2014 ahead of Alberto Contador and Wilco Kelderman.

52    Kristjan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team         
53    Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
54    Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team    0:05:55    
55    Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes    0:06:54    
56    Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
57    Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits         
58    Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep         
59    Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep         
60    Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team         
61    Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano    0:07:28    
62    Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team    0:08:06    
63    Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team         
64    Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank         
65    Dmitriy Kozontchuk ()      0:08:20    
66    David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC    0:08:49    
67    Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    0:10:27    
68    Damien Howson (Aus) Team Orica-GreenEdge         
69    Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky Pro Cycling         
70    Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling         
71    David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky Pro Cycling         
72    Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling         
73    Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano         
74    Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing    0:10:48    
75    Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar         
76    Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing         
77    Frantisek Padour (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura         
78    Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar         
79    Arthur Vichot (Fra) Fdj.fr    0:11:14    
80    Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling         
81    Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura         
82    Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
83    Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing         
84    Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
85    Imanol Erviti (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
86    Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
87    Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Team Orica-GreenEdge         
88    Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team         
89    Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    0:12:11    
90    Kevin De Weert (Bel) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep    0:12:18    
91    Yohan Offredo (Fra) Fdj.fr         
92    Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank         
93    José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
94    Gianni Meersman (Bel) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep         
95    Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team         
96    Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team         
97    Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol         
98    Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits         
99    Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Solutions Credits         
100    Simon Spilak (Slo)    

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment