2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/9/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Sky's Christopher Froome wins stage 2 wearing the yellow Criterium du Dauphine leader jersey A.S.O.

2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 2

Christopher Froome climbs to victory in stage 2 of Critérium du Dauphiné 2014 ahead of Alberto Contador and Wilco Kelderman.

June 9, 2014: Critérium du Dauphiné Libere 2014 - Stage 2: Tarare - Pays d'Olliergues / Col du Béal, France (159 km):
1    Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling       04:24:41
2    Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank         
3    Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    0:00:04    
4    Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol    0:00:10    
5    Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC    0:00:12    
6    Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team    0:00:27    
7    Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes    0:00:40    
8    Adam Yates (GBr) Team Orica-GreenEdge    0:00:42    
9    Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling    0:00:44    
10    Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits    0:00:45    
11    Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing         
12    Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Fdj.fr    0:00:51    
13    Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team    0:00:53    
14    Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team    0:00:55    
15    Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol    0:01:04    
16    Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura    0:01:17    
17    Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky Pro Cycling    0:01:27    
18    Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida         
19    Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes    0:01:33    
20    Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank         
21    George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team         
22    Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa)      0:01:51    
23    Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep    0:02:11    
24    Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team         
25    Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
26    Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol         
27    Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar         
28    Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits    0:02:33    
29    Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida         
30    Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Team Orica-GreenEdge         
31    John Gadret (Fra) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes    0:02:38    
32    Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team         
33    Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team         
34    Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits    0:02:57    
35    Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura         
36    Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling    0:03:05    
37    Alex Howes (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC         
38    Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits         
39    Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC    0:03:55    
40    Winner Anrew Anacona (Col) Lampre-Merida    0:04:15    
41    Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar    0:04:20    
42    Alexander Rybakov ()           
43    Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep    0:04:26    
44    Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano    0:04:47    
45    Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits         
46    Yury Trofimov ()           
47    Egor Silin ()           
48    Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team    0:05:20    
49    Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Tinkoff Bank - Saxo Bank         
50    Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar         
51    Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling         

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment