2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/8/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Chris Froome won today's stage 1 time trial and now leads the 2014 Criterium du Dauphine overall A.S.O.

2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 1

Christopher Froome powers to time trial victory in stage 1 of Critérium du Dauphiné 2014 ahead of Alberto Contador and Vincenzo Nibali.

June 8, 2014: Critérium du Dauphiné Libere 2014 - Stage 1: Lyon - Lyon, France (10 km individual time trial):
1    Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling       00:13:14
2    Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Tinkoff-Saxo    0:00:08    
3    Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing    0:00:09    
4    Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC    0:00:11    
5    Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
6    Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    0:00:12    
7    Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky Pro Cycling         
8    Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team    0:00:13    
9    Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team         
10    Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling         
11    Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura         
12    Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team         
13    Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes    0:00:14    
14    Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team         
15    Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling         
16    Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling         
17    Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol    0:00:15    
18    Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
19    Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling    0:00:16    
20    Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team         
21    Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura    0:00:17    
22    Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Orica-GreenEdge         
23    Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky Pro Cycling    0:00:19    
24    Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team         
25    Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling    0:00:20    
26    Damien Howson (Aus) Team Orica-GreenEdge    0:00:21    
27    Kristjan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team    0:00:22    
28    Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
29    Simon Spilak (Slo)           
30    Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team         
31    Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano    0:00:23    
32    Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team         
33    Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling    0:00:24    
34    Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC         
35    Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits         
36    Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol    0:00:26    
37    Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Solutions Credits    0:00:27    
38    Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing         
39    Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing         
40    Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar    0:00:28    
41    Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step Cycling Team    0:00:29    
42    David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky Pro Cycling    0:00:30    
43    Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura         
44    Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team Orica-GreenEdge         
45    Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team         
46    Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing    0:00:31    
47    Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano         
48    Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano         
49    Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
50    Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Tinkoff-Saxo    0:00:32    
51    Imanol Erviti (Spa) Team Movistar

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment