2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/26/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team RadioShack's Chris Horner climbs to stage victory in 3rd stage of 2013 Vuelta a Espana Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 3

Chris Horner climbs to stage victory and overall race lead in Vuelta a Espana 2013 for Team RadioShack.

(Pol) Team NetApp-Endura     0:00:48     
13     Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team     0:00:49     
14     Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team           
15     Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:00:52     
16     Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
17     Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack-Leopard     0:00:56     
18     Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team           
19     Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
20     Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team     0:01:02     
21     Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:01:07     
22     Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:01:09     
23     Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:01:12     
24     Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:01:18     
25     Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:01:19     
26     Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:01:27     
27     Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
28     Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team           
29     Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling     0:01:32     
30     Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team     0:01:33     
31     Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ     0:01:38     
32     Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale     0:01:42     
33     Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp     0:01:44     
34     David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura     0:01:47     
35     José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team     0:01:49     
36     José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura     0:01:55     
37     Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ     0:02:04     
38     Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ     0:02:18     
39     Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:02:20     
40     Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:02:46     
41     David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural     0:02:49     
42     Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team     0:02:54     
43     Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling     0:03:02     
44     Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard     0:03:04     
45     Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team     0:03:37     
46     Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale     0:03:40     
47     Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural     0:03:42     
48     Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:03:54     
49     Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural     0:04:04     
50     Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:04:10     
51     Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano     0:04:12     
52     Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:05:03     
53     Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:05:39     
54     Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:05:59     
55     Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha     0:06:01     

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment