2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/26/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team RadioShack's Chris Horner climbs to stage victory in 3rd stage of 2013 Vuelta a Espana Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 3

Chris Horner climbs to stage victory and overall race lead in Vuelta a Espana 2013 for Team RadioShack.

August 26, 2013: Vuelta a Espana - Stage 3: Vigo - Mirador de Lobeira, Spain (178 km):
1     Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack-Leopard       04:30:18
2     Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team     0:00:03     
3     Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team           
4     Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Team Sky Procycling           
5     Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Sharp           
6     Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
7     Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
8     Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack-Leopard     0:00:06     
9     Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
10     Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling           
11     Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
12     Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
13     Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team            
14     Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky Procycling     0:00:13     
15     Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale           
16     Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano           
17     Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
18     Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura           
19     Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Team RadioShack-Leopard           
20     Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
21     Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
22     Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
23     Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
24     Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
25     Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ           
26     Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura           
27     Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team           
28     Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team           
29     Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale           
30     Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team           
31     Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
32     Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team           
33     Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
34     Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ     0:00:18     
35     Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:00:24     
36     Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team     0:00:25     
37     Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
38     Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
39     Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ     0:00:29     
40     Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
41     Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
42     José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team           
43     Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment