2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 11

News & Results

09/4/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Fabian Cancellara on his way to victory in the stage 11 time trial of the 2013 Vuelta a Espana Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 11

Fabian Cancellara wins Vuelta a Espana time trial ahead of World Champion Tony Martin; Vincenzo Nibali takes overall La Vuelta a Espana lead.

    1:29:02     
125     Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team     1:29:30     
126     Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard     1:30:03     
127     Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team     1:30:26     
128     Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ     1:30:41     
129     Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     1:31:17     
130     Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ     1:32:33     
131     Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling     1:32:41     
132     Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura     1:33:26     
133     José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team     1:33:43     
134     Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     1:34:05     
135     Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team     1:34:30     
136     Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     1:35:10     
137     Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     1:35:12     
138     Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     1:36:38     
139     Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida     1:37:26     
140     Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural     1:37:49     
141     Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     1:40:08     
142     Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol           
143     Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team     1:40:44     
144     Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     1:40:50     
145     Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge     1:41:26     
146     Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team     1:41:35     
147     Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano     1:42:07     
148     Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha     1:42:31     
149     Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     1:42:58     
150     Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     1:43:29     
151     Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge     1:44:38     
152     Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp     1:46:33     
153     Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     1:46:40     
154     Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge     1:47:43     
155     Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura     1:47:44     
156     Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida     1:47:47     
157     Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural     1:47:49     
158     Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdge     1:48:06     
159     Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     1:48:49     
160     Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     1:49:48     
161     Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol     1:49:52     
162     Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     1:50:25     
163     Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling     1:51:38     
164     Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling     1:51:46     
165     Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ     1:51:49     
166     Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural     1:52:21     
167     Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     1:53:16     
168     Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp     1:53:22     
169     Pablo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment