2013 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/21/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
A proud Daniel Martin of Team Garmin-Sharp on the podium in Catalunya Slipstream

2013 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 4

Team Garmin-Sharp's Daniel Martin climbs to remarkable stage 4 victory in Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2013 and takes overall Tour of Catalonia lead from Alejandro Valverde who crashes out.

    
13     Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team     0:01:49     
14     Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team     0:01:51     
15     Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:02:19     
16     Egor Silin (Rus) Pro Team Astana     0:02:29     
17     Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:02:32     
18     Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:02:34     
19     Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Leopard     0:02:38     
20     Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Leopard     0:02:42     
21     Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling     0:02:57     
22     Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team     0:03:03     
23     Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team     0:03:11     
24     George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Leopard     0:04:11     
25     Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Sojasun     0:04:31     
26     Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:04:42     
27     Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack-Leopard     0:04:44     
28     Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:04:46     
29     Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team     0:05:06     
30     Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale     0:05:13     
31     Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Team Movistar     0:05:23     
32     Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:05:24     
33     Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Leopard     0:05:26     
34     Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:06:31     
35     Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Team Sky Pro Cycling     0:06:39     
36     Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:06:53     
37     Mikael Cherel (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale     0:07:26     
38     Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:07:39     
39     Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural     0:09:46     
40     Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team     0:09:56     
41     Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:10:07     
42     Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun     0:10:30     
43     Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team     0:10:31     
44     Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida     0:11:54     
45     Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:12:11     
46     Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural     0:12:34     
47     Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto-Belisol     0:13:19     
48     Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ     0:13:20     
49     Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team     0:14:03     
50     Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     0:14:59     
51     Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:15:19     
52     Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team     0:15:30     
53     Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale     0:15:44     
54     David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky Pro Cycling     0:16:10     
55     Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     0:16:57     
56     Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:18:42   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment