2013 Tour de France Results - Stage 13

News & Results

07/12/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Mark Cavendish powers to victory in stage 13 of Tour de France 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Tour de France Results - Stage 13

Mark Cavendish powers to victory in stage 13 of Tour de France 2013; Chris Froome's overall Tour de France lead reduced to 02:28 minutes.

          
45     Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
46     Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr           
47     Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
48     Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team           
49     Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team           
50     Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
51     Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol           
52     Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
53     Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
54     Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
55     Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard           
56     Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
57     Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp           
58     Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:01:37     
59     Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling     0:01:54     
60     Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha     0:02:14     
61     Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha     0:02:15     
62     Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:02:34     
63     Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling     0:02:39     
64     Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team     0:02:43     
65     Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:03:32     
66     Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling     0:04:30     
67     Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano     0:05:29     
68     Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol           
69     Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team     0:09:54     
70     Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team           
71     Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard           
72     Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun           
73     Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack Leopard           
74     David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar           
75     Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr           
76     Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida           
77     Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha           
78     Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge           
79     Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge           
80     Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
81     Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
82     Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard           
83     Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team           
84     Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
85     Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol           
86     Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling           
87     Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
88     Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano     

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment