2013 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/29/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Marcel Kittel powers to victory in stage 1 of Tour de France 2013 for Team Argos-Shimano Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

Team Argos-Shimano's Marcel Kittel (Germany) sprints to stage victory and overall Tour de France lead in crash-marred and confusing stage finish.

    Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol           
44     Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team           
45     Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team           
46     Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team           
47     Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team           
48     Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard           
49     Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano           
50     Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano           
51     Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun           
52     Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
53     Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano           
54     Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano           
55     Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ           
56     Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
57     Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ           
58     Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team           
59     Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
60     Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
61     David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling           
62     Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling           
63     Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling           
64     Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team           
65     Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
66     Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
67     Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack Leopard           
68     Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling           
69     Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ           
70     Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida           
71     Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team           
72     Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
73     Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
74     Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
75     Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol           
76     Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard           
77     Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits           
78     Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard           
79     Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard           
80     Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar           
81     Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
82     Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar           
83     Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun           
84     David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar           
85     Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
86     Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun           
87     Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida           
88

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment