2013 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/6/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Tony Martin leads Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep in today's Tirreno-Adriatico team time trial Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep powers to Tirreno-Adriatico team time trial victory led by Mark Cavendish. Movistar Team finishes 2nd, 11 seconds behind and BMC Racing Team takes 3rd, 16 seconds behind the stage winners.

Fantini-Selle Italia     0:01:06     
119     Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia           
120     Francesco Failli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia           
121     Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia           
122     Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia           
123     Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
124     Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
125     Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
126     Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
127     Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
128     Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
129     Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
130     José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura     0:01:09     
131     Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:01:10     
132     Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia     0:01:17     
133     Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team     0:01:22     
134     Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team           
135     Robert Hunter (RSA) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:01:26     
136     Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack-Leopard     0:01:27     
137     Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Leopard           
138     Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia     0:01:34     
139     Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team     0:01:35     
140     Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ     0:01:50     
141     Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp-Endura     0:01:54     
142     Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura           
143     Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Greenedge           
144     Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     0:02:05     
145     Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
146     Martin Velits (Svk) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
147     Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia     0:02:10     
148     Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:02:20     
149     Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     0:02:26     
150     Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:02:27     
151     Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol           
152     Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:02:30     
153     Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team Sky Procycling     0:02:31     
154     Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka     0:02:35     
155     Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano     0:02:37     
156     Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:02:38     
157     Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:02:43     
158     Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Garmin-Sharp           
159     Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team Greenedge     0:02:47     
160     Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:02:48     
161     Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
162     Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment