2013 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/6/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Tony Martin leads Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep in today's Tirreno-Adriatico team time trial Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep powers to Tirreno-Adriatico team time trial victory led by Mark Cavendish. Movistar Team finishes 2nd, 11 seconds behind and BMC Racing Team takes 3rd, 16 seconds behind the stage winners.

 
28     Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team           
29     Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
30     Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Greenedge     0:00:24     
31     Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Greenedge           
32     Svein Tuft (Can) Team Greenedge           
33     Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Greenedge           
34     Jens Mouris (Ned) Team Greenedge           
35     Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team Greenedge           
36     Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky Procycling     0:00:25     
37     Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Team Sky Procycling           
38     Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky Procycling           
39     Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky Procycling           
40     Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky Procycling           
41     Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky Procycling           
42     Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky Procycling           
43     Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:00:29     
44     Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
45     Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
46     Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
47     Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
48     Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team     0:00:32     
49     Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:00:35     
50     Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
51     Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
52     Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
53     Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida           
54     Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
55     Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Leopard     0:00:36     
56     Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Leopard           
57     Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Leopard           
58     Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack-Leopard           
59     Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Leopard           
60     Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     0:00:37     
61     Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
62     Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
63     Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
64     Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
65     Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:00:38     
66     Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
67     David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura     0:00:39     
68     Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura           
69     Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura           
70     Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura           
71     Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura           
72     Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha     0:00:44     

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment