2013 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/7/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Garmin-Sharp's Andrew Talansky on the Paris-Nice podium A.S.O.

2013 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

Team GreenEdge's Michael Albasini powers to sprint victory in 2013 Paris-Nice; Team Garmin-Sharp's American Andrew Talansky leads Paris-Nice overall.

Garmin-Sharp     0:12:30     
95     Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling     0:13:26     
96     Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun     0:13:30     
97     Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol     0:13:32     
98     Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky Procycling     0:13:50     
99     Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:14:00     
100     Leigh Howard (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:14:03     
101     Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana     0:14:16     
102     Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale     0:15:24     
103     Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ     0:15:34     
104     Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun     0:15:37     
105     Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:15:39     
106     Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Blanco     0:15:40     
107     Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:15:41     
108     Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol           
109     Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun     0:15:44     
110     Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky Procycling           
111     Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling     0:15:45     
112     Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:15:47     
113     Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling     0:15:50     
114     Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
115     Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling     0:16:05     
116     Simon Clarke (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:16:38     
117     Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:16:43     
118     Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano     0:16:46     
119     Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale     0:17:28     
120     Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team     0:17:34     
121     Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:17:46     
122     Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky Procycling     0:18:17     
123     Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:18:18     
124     Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano     0:18:23     
125     Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team     0:18:30     
126     Nikolas Maes (Bel) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
127     Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun     0:18:32     
128     Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale     0:18:37     
129     Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Blanco     0:18:38     
130     Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Leopard     0:18:39     
131     Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Leopard     0:18:47     
132     Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:19:03     
133     Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:20:00     
134     Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:20:29     
135     David Tanner (Aus) Team Blanco     0:20:30     
136     Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Leopard     0:21:23     
137     Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:21:31     
138     Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar     0:22:35     
139     Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team Blanco     0:22:42     
140     Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment