2013 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/7/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Garmin-Sharp's Andrew Talansky on the Paris-Nice podium A.S.O.

2013 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

Team GreenEdge's Michael Albasini powers to sprint victory in 2013 Paris-Nice; Team Garmin-Sharp's American Andrew Talansky leads Paris-Nice overall.

    Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:00:05     
6     Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:00:06     
7     Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky Procycling     0:00:07     
8     Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana     0:00:13     
9     Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
10     Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:00:15     
11     Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana           
12     Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team     0:00:16     
13     Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack-Leopard           
14     Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team           
15     Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:00:17     
16     Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Leopard           
17     Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team           
18     Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ     0:00:18     
19     Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
20     Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
21     Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling     0:00:19     
22     Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:00:26     
23     Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar     0:00:58     
24     Michael Albasini (Swi) Team GreenEdge     0:01:01     
25     Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Blanco     0:01:05     
26     Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Blanco     0:01:09     
27     Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:01:11     
28     Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team           
29     Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:01:16     
30     Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team     0:01:18     
31     Kevin De Weert (Bel) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep     0:01:19     
32     Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team     0:01:38     
33     Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Leopard     0:01:45     
34     Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:02:07     
35     Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:02:09     
36     David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky Procycling           
37     Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:02:11     
38     Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
39     Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun     0:02:12     
40     Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team     0:02:17     
41     Egor Silin (Rus) Pro Team Astana     0:02:21     
42     Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Team GreenEdge     0:03:05     
43     Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Leopard     0:03:06     
44     Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling     0:03:12     
45     Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:03:19     
46     Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team     0:03:24     
47     Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar     0:03:26     
48     Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar     0:03:35     
49     Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:03:36   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment