2013 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/6/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Garmin-Sharp's Andrew Talansky leads Paris-Nice 2013 A.S.O.

2013 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

Team Garmin-Sharp's American Andrew Talansky rides to victory in stage 3 of 2013 Paris-Nice and takes overall race lead. Davide Malacarne finishes 2nd for Team Europcar and Euskaltel-Euskadi's Gorka Insausti takes third.

 0:00:12     
11     Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team     0:00:13     
12     Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
13     Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:00:15     
14     Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
15     Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team     0:00:16     
16     Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack-Leopard           
17     Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha           
18     Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:00:17     
19     Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Leopard           
20     Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha           
21     Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team           
22     Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ     0:00:18     
23     Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
24     Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
25     Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling     0:00:19     
26     Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team           
27     Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team     0:00:21     
28     Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:00:26     
29     Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Blanco     0:01:05     
30     Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard     0:01:06     
31     Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team     0:01:08     
32     Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Blanco     0:01:09     
33     Michael Albasini (Swi) Team GreenEdge     0:01:11     
34     Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
35     Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Team Katusha           
36     Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling     0:01:12     
37     Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky Procycling     0:01:14     
38     Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team     0:01:15     
39     Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:01:16     
40     Denis Menchov (Rus) Team Katusha     0:01:18     
41     Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:01:19     
42     Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
43     Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team     0:01:23     
44     Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team     0:01:24     
45     Leigh Howard (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:01:27     
46     Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team     0:01:28     
47     Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:01:29     
48     Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ           
49     Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar     0:01:32     
50     Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar     0:01:35

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment