2013 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/4/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2013 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

French champion Nacer Bouhanni sprints to stage 1 victory in 2013 Paris-Nice for Team FDJ. Team Lampre's Alessandro Petacchi takes 2nd and Elia Viviani crosses the finish line in third position for Team Cannondale Pro Cycling.

 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling           
6     Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:00:02     
7     Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling           
8     Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Team FDJ           
9     Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep     0:00:03     
10     Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Leopard           
11     Borut Bozic (Slo) Pro Team Astana           
12     Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar     0:00:04     
13     Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana     0:00:05     
14     Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar           
15     Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
16     Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun           
17     Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:00:06     
18     William Bonnet (Fra) Team FDJ           
19     Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling           
20     Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha     0:00:07     
21     Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling           
22     Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
23     Michael Matthews (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
24     Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun           
25     Michael Albasini (Swi) Team GreenEdge     0:00:08     
26     Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar           
27     Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Leopard           
28     Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
29     Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar           
30     Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
31     Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Team BMC Racing           
32     Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
33     Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha           
34     Mark Renshaw (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling           
35     Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling     0:00:09     
36     Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Team GreenEdge           
37     Baden Cooke (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
38     Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
39     José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar           
40     Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling           
41     Yoann Offredo (Fra) Team FDJ           
42     Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
43     Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun     0:00:10     
44     Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
45     Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
46     Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
47     Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana           
48     Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling     0:00:11     
49     Tejay van Garderen (USA) Team BMC Racing           
50     Gorka Izaguirre Insausti

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment