2013 Paris-Nice Results - Prologue

News & Results

03/3/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2013 Paris-Nice Results - Prologue

Team Europcar's Damien Gaudin surprisingly takes victory in 2013 Paris-Nice prologue. Omega Pharma-QuickStep's Sylvain Chavanel finishes one second behind, followed by Lieuwe Westra of Team Vacansoleil.

Cycling Team         
4    Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Blanco    0:00:02    
5    Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Team FDJ         
6    Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team    0:00:03    
7    Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Leopard         
8    Borut Bozic (Slo) Pro Team Astana         
9    Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar    0:00:04    
10    Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana    0:00:05    
11    Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Cannondale Pro Cycling         
12    Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team         
13    Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team         
14    Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun         
15    Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team    0:00:06    
16    William Bonnet (Fra) Team FDJ         
17    Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team         
18    Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team         
19    Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Blanco         
20    Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team    0:00:07    
21    Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team Blanco         
22    Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team         
23    Michael Matthews (Aus) Team GreenEdge         
24    Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team         
25    Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun         
26    Michael Albasini (Swi) Team GreenEdge    0:00:08    
27    Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team         
28    Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Leopard         
29    Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team         
30    Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team         
31    Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team         
32    Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Merida         
33    Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff         
34    Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Team BMC Racing         
35    Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale         
36    Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team         
37    Jérémy Roy (Fra) Team FDJ         
38    Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Blanco         
39    Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling    0:00:09    
40    Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Team GreenEdge         
41    Baden Cooke (Aus) Team GreenEdge         
42    Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team         
43    José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team         
44    Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team GreenEdge         
45    Rick Flens (Ned) Team Blanco         
46    Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling         
47    Yoann Offredo (Fra) Team FDJ         
48    Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano         
49    Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol         
50    Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun    0:00:10

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment