2013 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Results

News & Results

02/23/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Luca Paolini and Stijn Vandenbergh approaching the final sprint OPQS/Tim de Waele

2013 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Results

Team Katusha's Luca Paolini rides to victory in Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ahead of breakaway companion Stijn Vandenbergh of Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep. Tiffany Cromwell wins women's Omloop Het Nieuwsblad 2013 beating Megan Guarnier.

February 23, 2013: Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Results: Ghent-Ghent, Belgium (198 km):
1     Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team       04:52:15
2     Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep     0:00:00     
3     Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise     0:01:13     
4     Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky Procycling           
5     Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
6     Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling           
7     Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
8     Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol           
9     Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
10     Egoitz Garcia Etxegibel (Spa) Cofidis: Solutions Credits           
11     Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka     0:06:27     
12     Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale           
13     Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty           
14     Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team          
15     Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan-Euphony           
16     Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis: Solutions Credits           
17     Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky Procycling           
18     Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar           
19     Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling           
20     Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Garmin-Sharp           
21     Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team           
22     Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling           
23     Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano           
24     Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-Euphony           
25     Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
26     Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha Team           
27     Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol           
28     Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ           
29     Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun           
30     Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Crelan-Euphony           
31     Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
32     Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ           
33     Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Team GreenEdge           
34     Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky Procycling           
35     Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise           
36     Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise           
37     James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty           
38     Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ           
39     Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team           
40     Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan-Euphony           
41     Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura           
42     Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis: Solutions Credits           
43     Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
44     Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team GreenEdge           
45     Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
46     Neirynck

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment