test

2013 Milan-San Remo Results

News & Results

03/17/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Today's long breakway group was dominated by Team Lotto-Belisol's Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark) Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Milan-San Remo Results

German Gerald Ciolek (Team MTN-Qhubeka) sprints to victory in Milano-San Remo 2013 ahead of Peter Sagan (Team Cannondale Pro Cycling) and Fabian Cancellara (RadioShack-Leopard).

March 17, 2013: Milano-San Remo Results: Milano - San Remo, Italy (298 km):
1     Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team MTN-Qhubeka       05:37:20
2     Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team    
3     Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Leopard           
4     Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
5     Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team           
6     Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling          
7     Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team          
8     Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team     0:00:14     
9     Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep           
10     Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky Pro Cycling
11     Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Team Movistar           
12     Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox           
13     Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling           
14     Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana           
15     Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar           
16     Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
17     Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale           
18     John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano           
19     Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ           
20     Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia           
21     Borut Bozic (Slo) Pro Team Astana           
22     Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team           
23     Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team GreenEdge           
24     Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team           
25     Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Team Movistar           
26     Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar           
27     Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
28     Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
29     Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale           
30     Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Leopard           
31     Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
32     Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
33     Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
34     Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia           
35     Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Pro Team Astana

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment