2013 La Flèche Wallonne Results

News & Results

04/17/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Daniel Moreno wins 2013 La Fleche Wallonne Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 La Flèche Wallonne Results

Team Katusha's Daniel Moreno climbs to victory in La Fleche Wallonne 2013 finishing ahead of Team Sky's Sergio Henao and Carlos Betancur Gomez of Team AG2R.

 
88     Bram Tankink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     0:04:55     
89     Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ     0:04:59     
90     Christian Meier (Can) Team GreenEdge           
91     Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
92     Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
93     Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
94     Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
95     Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
96     Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team           
97     Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team           
98     Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun           
99     Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
100     Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
101     Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
102     Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise           
103     Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team           
104     Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ           
105     Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
106     Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
107     Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
108     Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
109     Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team     0:05:07     
110     Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team     0:07:02     
111     Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:08:04     
112     Michael Matthews (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
113     Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
114     Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun     0:08:36     
115     Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia     0:09:47     
116     Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp           
117     Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
118     Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling           
119     Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia           
120     Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise           
121     Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
122     Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) IAM Cycling     0:09:53     
123     Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony     0:09:58     
124     Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan-Euphony     0:09:59     
125     Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto-Belisol     0:10:02     
126     Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty           
127     Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team     0:10:06     
128     Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Leopard           
129     Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
130     Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp           
131     Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team           
132     Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment