2013 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/6/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Luca Paolini attacks in stage 3 of 2013 Giro d'Italia Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

Luca Paolini wins as general classification favorites attack in stage 3 of Giro d'Italia 2013. Cadel Evans finishes second and Ryder Hesjedal third. Luca Paolini captures overall Giro d'Italia lead ahead of Bradley Wiggins.

(Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
131     Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox           
132     Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
133     Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
134     Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano           
135     Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team           
136     George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Leopard           
137     Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
138     Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha Team           
139     Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia           
140     José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team           
141     Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team           
142     Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:12:16     
143     Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida           
144     Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:12:55     
145     Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ           
146     Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team     0:13:37     
147     Robert Hunter (RSA) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:14:17     
148     Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team           
149     Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team           
150     Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
151     Thomas Dekker (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp           
152     Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Sharp           
153     Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
154     Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team           
155     Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Leopard           
156     Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
157     Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
158     Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
159     Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto-Belisol           
160     Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Leopard           
161     Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
162     Leigh Howard (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
163     Christian Meier (Can) Team GreenEdge           
164     Jens Mouris (Ned) Team GreenEdge           
165     Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia           
166     Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia           
167     Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli           
168     Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano           
169     Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia           
170     Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli           
171     Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano           
172     Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano           
173     Svein Tuft (Can) Team GreenEdge           
174     Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team           
175     Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment