2013 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

05/5/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Sky Pro Cycling on their way to victory in the team time trial of Giro d'Italia 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

Team Sky Pro Cycling powers to team time trial victory in Giro d'Italia 2013 ahead of Team Movistar and Astana; Salvatore Puccio leads Giro d'Italia overall ahead of Bradley Wiggins.

    Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox           
70     Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox           
71     Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Leopard     0:00:43     
72     Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
73     Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack-Leopard           
74     Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
75     George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Leopard           
76     Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
77     Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Leopard           
78     Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Leopard           
79     Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Leopard           
80     Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
81     Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
82     Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli     0:00:46     
83     Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli           
84     Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli           
85     Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli           
86     Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli           
87     Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:00:48     
88     Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
89     Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
90     Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
91     Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
92     Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R-La Mondiale     0:00:50     
93     Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale           
94     Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale           
95     Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R-La Mondiale           
96     Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale           
97     Sylvain Georges (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale           
98     Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Team FDJ     0:00:55     
99     Francis Mourey (Fra) Team FDJ           
100     Anthony Roux (Fra) Team FDJ           
101     Johan Le Bon (Fra) Team FDJ           
102     Sandy Casar (Fra) Team FDJ           
103     Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia     0:00:56     
104     Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia           
105     Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia           
106     Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia           
107     Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia           
108     Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia           
109     Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia           
110     Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol     0:01:00     
111     Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol           
112     Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
113     Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
114     Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto-Belisol           
115   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment