2013 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 8

News & Results

06/9/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Alessandro de Marchi climbs to victory in stage 8 of Criterium du Dauphine Libere 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 8

Cannondale Pro Cycling's Alessandro De Marchi wins final stage; Team Sky Pro Cycling's Christopher Froome takes overall Criterium du Dauphine Libere victory.

Orica-GreenEdge           
DNF     Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge           
DNF     Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard           
DNF     David Tanner (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
DNF     Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
DNF     Marc Goos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
DNF     Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team           
DNF     Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team           
DNF     Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol           
DNF     Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
DNF     Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
DNF     Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
DNF     David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling

Final overall 2013 Criterium du Dauphine Libere rankings:
1     Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky Procycling       29:28:46
2     Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky Procycling     0:00:58     
3     Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team     0:02:12     
4     Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Pro Team Astana     0:02:18     
5     Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:02:20     
6     Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:03:08     
7     Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Team Movistar     0:03:12     
8     Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:03:24     
9     Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:04:25     
10     Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:04:27     
11     Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     0:04:39     
12     Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ     0:07:17     
13     Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     0:07:21     
14     Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack-Leopard     0:07:47     
15     Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky Procycling     0:09:02     
16     Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team     0:09:04     
17     Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:10:39     
18     Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano     0:12:12     
19     Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Leopard     0:13:15     
20     Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team     0:13:37     
21     Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:13:59     
22     Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team     0:15:16     
23     Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling     0:17:35     
24     Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling     0:21:55     
25     Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:24:14     
26     Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge     0:26:40     
27     Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits     0:27:37     
28     Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp     0:27:39     
29     Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:28:53     
30     Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling     0:28:54     
31     Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling     0:30:05   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment