2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 7

News & Results

08/24/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Stage 7 of the 2012 Vuelta a Espana was won by John Degenkolb, cementing his position as the strongest sprinter of the race Photoreporter Sirotti

2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 7

Stage 7 of the 2012 Vuelta a Espana was won by John Degenkolb, cementing his position as the strongest sprinter of the race; Joaquim Rodriguez maintains overall Vuelta a Espana lead ahead of Christopher Froome and Alberto Contador

    William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat           
44     Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
45     Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
46     Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-Shimano           
47     Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
48     Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
49     Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp           
50     Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team           
51     Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat           
52     Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep           
53     Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
54     Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
55     Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
56     Grégory Rast (Swi) Radioshack-Nissan           
57     Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:00:13     
58     Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp           
59     Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team           
60     Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
61     Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team     0:00:18     
62     Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team     0:00:19     
63     Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:00:26     
64     Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
65     Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale     0:00:33     
66     Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team           
67     Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp           
68     Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team           
69     Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep     0:00:36     
70     Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural           
71     Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano     0:00:37     
72     Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
73     Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:00:41     
74     Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank           
75     Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank           
76     Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team           
77     Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale           
78     Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky Procycling           
79     Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team     0:00:45     
80     Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre - ISD     0:00:51     
81     Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team           
82     Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat           
83     Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
84     Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
85   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment