2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/19/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Miguel Indurain and Alberto Contador Fotoreporter Sirotti

2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 2

Germany's John Degenkolb of Team Argos-Shimano blasts to stage 2 victory in 2012 Vuelta a Espana ahead of Team GreenEdge's Allan Davis and Ben Swift of Team Sky Procycling; Team Movistar's Jonathan Castroviejo keeps overall Vuelta lead

Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
143     Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
144     Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank     0:01:58     
145     Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep     0:02:01     
146     Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep           
147     Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team           
148     Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team           
149     Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team     0:02:02     
150     Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team     0:02:03     
151     Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team     0:02:05     
152     Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
153     Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank     0:02:10     
154     Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank     0:02:18     
155     Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team           
156     Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano     0:02:19     
157     Julian Dean (NZl) Team GreenEdge     0:02:20     
158     Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan     0:02:23     
159     Hayden Roulston (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan           
160     Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team           
161     Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural     0:02:26     
162     Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling     0:02:29     
163     Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano     0:02:31     
164     Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale     0:02:32     
165     Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling     0:02:33     
166     Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team     0:02:34     
167     Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat     0:02:43     
168     Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural     0:02:46     
169     Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team     0:02:47     
170     Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD     0:02:52     
171     Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD           
172     Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling     0:02:53     
173     Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team     0:02:54     
174     Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale     0:02:58     
175     Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:03:02     
176     Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD     0:03:05     
177     Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Sharp           
178     Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team     0:03:07     
179     Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD     0:03:08     
180     Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano     0:03:17     
181     Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano     0:03:18     
182     Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano           
183     Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team     0:03:25     
184     Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat           
185     Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat           
186

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment