2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 15

News & Results

09/2/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Joaquin Rodriguez celebrates his Vuelta lead on the podium Photoreporter Sirotti

2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 15

Team Caja Rural's Antonio Piedra climbs to hors categorie stage victory in 2012 Vuelta a Espana ahead of Ruben Perez of Team Euskaltel-Euskadi and Team AG2R's Lloyd Mondory; Team Katusha's Joaquim Rodriguez maintains overall Vuelta lead.

Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team           
84     Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat           
85     Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky Procycling           
86     Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Team Garmin-Sharp           
87     Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
88     Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale           
89     Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Team BMC Racing           
90     Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale           
91     Amaël Moinard (Fra) Team BMC Racing           
92     Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
93     Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia           
94     Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team           
95     Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan           
96     Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
97     Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep           
98     Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team           
99     Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Team BMC Racing           
100     Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep           
101     Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team           
102     Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia           
103     Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team           
104     Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
105     Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team           
106     Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp           
107     Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep           
108     Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp           
109     Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     0:22:43     
110     Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team           
111     Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team     0:23:23     
112     Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team           
113     Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank     0:24:41     
114     Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia     0:24:58     
115     Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia           
116     Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:25:40     
117     Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
118     William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat     0:26:22     
119     Thomas Dekker (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp           
120     Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team           
121     Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
122     Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Team Sky Procycling           
123     Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep           
124     Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat           
125     Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale           
126     Simon Clarke (Aus) Team GreenEdge     

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment