2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 15

News & Results

09/2/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Joaquin Rodriguez celebrates his Vuelta lead on the podium Photoreporter Sirotti

2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 15

Team Caja Rural's Antonio Piedra climbs to hors categorie stage victory in 2012 Vuelta a Espana ahead of Ruben Perez of Team Euskaltel-Euskadi and Team AG2R's Lloyd Mondory; Team Katusha's Joaquim Rodriguez maintains overall Vuelta lead.

Morabito (Swi) Team BMC Racing     0:12:54     
42     Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan           
43     Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team           
44     Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     0:13:16     
45     Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
46     Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD     0:13:34     
47     Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     0:14:42     
48     Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank     0:15:10     
49     Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia     0:15:15     
50     Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD     0:15:19     
51     Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale           
52     Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank     0:15:50     
53     Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank           
54     Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
55     Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural           
56     Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan           
57     Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano           
58     Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD           
59     Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Sharp     0:15:56     
60     Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team     0:16:31     
61     Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia     0:17:13     
62     Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     0:17:22     
63     Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD     0:17:24     
64     Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team     0:17:25     
65     Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky Procycling     0:17:37     
66     Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia     0:18:15     
67     Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team     0:19:18     
68     Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep           
69     Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
70     Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
71     Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
72     Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank     0:21:10     
73     Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Team BMC Racing     0:21:30     
74     Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano           
75     Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan           
76     Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
77     Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan           
78     Grégory Rast (Swi) Radioshack-Nissan           
79     Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano           
80     Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano           
81     Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat           
82     Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank           
83     Imanol

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment