2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 13

News & Results

08/31/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
BMC Racing Team's Steve Cummings (Great Britain) soloes to stage 13 victory in 2012 Vuelta a Espana

2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 13

BMC Racing Team's Steve Cummings (Great Britain) soloes to stage 13 victory in 2012 Vuelta a Espana ahead of Team GreenEdge's Cameron Meyer and Juan Antonio Flecha of Team Sky Procycling; Team Katusha's Joaquim Rodriguez maintains overall Vuelta lead.

 1:19:32     
149     Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp     1:21:10     
150     Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale     1:21:11     
151     Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky Procycling     1:21:12     
152     Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat     1:21:55     
153     Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     1:22:17     
154     Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team     1:23:41     
155     Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team BMC Racing     1:23:45     
156     Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team     1:24:12     
157     Travis Meyer (Aus) Team GreenEdge     1:24:16     
158     Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     1:25:14     
159     Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky Procycling     1:25:21     
160     Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano     1:25:54     
161     Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team     1:26:27     
162     Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD     1:28:58     
163     Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia     1:29:19     
164     Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Team GreenEdge     1:29:22     
165     Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team     1:29:42     
166     Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky Procycling     1:30:16     
167     Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank     1:30:53     
168     Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural     1:31:04     
169     Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp     1:31:14     
170     Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team     1:31:15     
171     Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp     1:32:25     
172     Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Team GreenEdge     1:34:34     
173     Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD     1:35:41     
174     Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team     1:35:59     
175     Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team GreenEdge     1:36:34     
176     Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     1:36:37     
177     Julian Dean (NZl) Team GreenEdge     1:38:51     
178     Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural     1:42:39     
179     Allan Davis (Aus) Team GreenEdge     1:43:55     
180     Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural     1:45:58     
181     Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team     1:46:21     
182     Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural     1:48:37     
183     Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team     1:53:34     
184     Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team     1:54:37     
185     Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia     1:59:18     
186     Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia     2:00:07     
187     Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano     2:03:54     
188     Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team     2:36:25

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment