2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 12

News & Results

08/30/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Rodriguez and Contador Photoreporter Sirotti

2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 12

Team Katusha's Joaquim Rodriguez rides to stage victory ahead of Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank's Alberto Contador and increases his overall Vuelta lead.

 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat     1:16:00     
149     Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp     1:16:38     
150     Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale     1:17:07     
151     David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     1:17:08     
152     Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD     1:17:22     
153     Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     1:17:32     
154     Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep     1:17:51     
155     Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD     1:19:37     
156     Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team     1:20:54     
157     Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team     1:21:01     
158     Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale     1:21:11     
159     Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky Procycling     1:21:12     
160     Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky Procycling     1:21:28     
161     Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team     1:21:54     
162     Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team     1:22:49     
163     Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     1:23:27     
164     Hayden Roulston (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan     1:23:35     
165     Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team     1:23:41     
166     Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia     1:23:53     
167     Travis Meyer (Aus) Team GreenEdge     1:24:16     
168     Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team BMC Racing     1:24:41     
169     Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     1:25:14     
170     Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky Procycling     1:25:21     
171     Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp     1:25:48     
172     Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team GreenEdge     1:27:13     
173     Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Team GreenEdge     1:29:22     
174     Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural     1:29:29     
175     Julian Dean (NZl) Team GreenEdge     1:29:30     
176     Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank     1:30:53     
177     Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural     1:31:04     
178     Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team     1:31:37     
179     Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp     1:32:25     
180     Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat     1:33:34     
181     Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Team GreenEdge     1:34:34     
182     Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD     1:35:41     
183     Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural     1:37:10     
184     Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural     1:39:49     
185     Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team     1:40:24     
186     Allan Davis (Aus) Team GreenEdge     1:43:55     
187     Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team     1:47:32     
188     Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano     1:49:10     
189     Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia     1:50:30     
190     Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia     1:50:46     
191     Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team     2:21:41

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment