2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

News & Results

08/28/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Joaqiun Rodriguez celebrates his Vuelta a Espana lead with the charming Spanish podium girls Photoreporter Sirotti

2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

Germany's John Degenkolb of Team Argos-Shimano blasts to his fourth stage victory in 2012 Vuelta a Espana; Joaquim Rodriguez keeps overall Vuelta a Espana lead before tomorrow's individual time trial.

 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD     1:10:31     
153     Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep     1:10:44     
154     Hayden Roulston (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan     1:10:58     
155     Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team     1:11:34     
156     Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky Procycling     1:11:40     
157     Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     1:12:10     
158     Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team     1:12:27     
159     Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky Procycling     1:12:31     
160     Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     1:12:47     
161     Travis Meyer (Aus) Team GreenEdge     1:12:50     
162     Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale     1:13:24     
163     Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat     1:14:21     
164     Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     1:14:29     
165     Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team GreenEdge     1:14:35     
166     Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp     1:14:43     
167     Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
168     Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team     1:15:00     
169     Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky Procycling     1:15:04     
170     Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team     1:15:11     
171     Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team     1:16:16     
172     Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia     1:16:25     
173     Julian Dean (NZl) Team GreenEdge     1:16:34     
174     Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank     1:16:35     
175     Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural     1:16:51     
176     Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp     1:17:37     
177     Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD     1:19:01     
178     Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural     1:19:45     
179     Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Team GreenEdge     1:20:14     
180     Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural     1:22:19     
181     Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team     1:23:56     
182     Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural     1:25:57     
183     Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team     1:32:16     
184     Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Argos-Shimano     1:34:00     
185     Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia     1:35:27     
186     Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team     1:38:57

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment