2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

News & Results

08/28/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Joaqiun Rodriguez celebrates his Vuelta a Espana lead with the charming Spanish podium girls Photoreporter Sirotti

2012 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

Germany's John Degenkolb of Team Argos-Shimano blasts to his fourth stage victory in 2012 Vuelta a Espana; Joaquim Rodriguez keeps overall Vuelta a Espana lead before tomorrow's individual time trial.

 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team     0:01:14     
129     Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat     0:01:19     
130     Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Team Sky Procycling     0:01:42     
131     Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale           
132     Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Team Sky Procycling           
133     Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky Procycling           
134     Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano           
135     Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano     0:02:34     
136     Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky Procycling     0:02:40     
137     Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia           
138     Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky Procycling           
139     Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team           
140     Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team           
141     Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team           
142     Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural           
143     Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan           
144     Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
145     Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD           
146     Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat           
147     Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team           
148     Thomas Dekker (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp           
149     Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team           
150     Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia           
151     Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep           
152     Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep           
153     Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team           
154     Pieter Weening (Ned) Team GreenEdge           
155     Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD           
156     Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD           
157     Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD           
158     Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Team Argos-Shimano           
159     Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     0:03:49     
160     Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team           
161     Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
162     Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team           
163     Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia           
164     Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia           
165     Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia           
166     Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia           
167     Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team           
168     David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
169     Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Argos-Shimano           
170     Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team           
171     Rafal Majka (Pol)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment