2012 Vattenfall Cyclassics Results

News & Results

08/19/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 Vattenfall Cyclassics Results

Team FDJ-BigMat's Arnaud Demare sprints to victory in Hamburg, Germany ahead of Lotto-Belisol's André Greipel and Giacomo Nizzolo of Team RadioShack-Nissan.

August 19, 2012: Vattenfall Cyclassics: Hamburg - Hamburg, Germany (246 km):
1     Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat     6:03:19     
2     André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team           
3     Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan           
4     Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep           
5     Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling           
6     Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team           
7     Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp           
8     Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale           
9     Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano           
10     Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team           
11     Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team           
12     David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank           
13     Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD           
14     Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale           
15     Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD           
16     Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team           
17     Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp           
18     Ben Hermans (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan           
19     Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD           
20     Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team           
21     Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
22     Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank           
23     Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
24     Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank     0:00:08     
25     Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat     0:00:11     
26     Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep     0:00:14     
27     Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi     0:00:16     
28     José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team           
29     Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team     0:00:18     
30     Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling     0:00:24     
31     Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
32     Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Netapp           
33     Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team           
34     Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
35     Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank     0:00:27     
36     Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team           
37     Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team     0:00:32     
38     Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team     0:00:34     
39     Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team           
40     Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi     0:00:36     
41     Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment